Board of Directors

2020-2021 Women in Development Board of Directors

Top Row (left to right) Kellen Epstein, Katie Quackenbush Spiegel, Lindsey Cimochowski, Tracy Marshall, Stacia Silvia and Laurie Maranian. 

Second Row (left to right) Heather Lonks Minty, Ashley Bordas, Nicole Dumas, Jean Doliber, Andrea Finnerty, Heather Kispert Hagerty

Third Row (left to right) Rachel Jellinek, Elsa Gomes Bondlow, Jessica Telemaque, Maren Peterson, Sarah Leaf-Hermann, Melissa Rogers, Beth Miaoulis

Bottom Row (left to right) Amy Gingle, Krystle Kelly, Joana Ortiz, Tiffany Reed, Rupa Shah, Kathleen Sullivan Barosky

 

Executive Committee

President

Kellen Epstein (Term of Office: 2019-2021)  Senior Major Gifts Officer, Ford School of Public Policy, University of Michigan

Vice President, Program 

Lindsey Cimochowski (Term of Office: 2020-2022) Associate Director of Development Strategies & Donor Services, Harvard University

Vice President, Brand and President Elect

Katie Quackenbush Spiegel (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Executive Director Special Events, Beth Israel and Lahey Health

Vice President, Leadership

Tracy Marshall (Term of Office: 2019-2021) , Senior Vice President, Executive Search Services, Development Guild DDI

Clerk

Stacia Silvia (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Director of Foundation Relations and Development Operations, MAB Community Services

Treasurer/ Co-Chair, Finance Committee

Laurie Maranian, (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Director of Development, Cardinal Cushing Centers


WID Committees – Committee Descriptions

Communications & Marketing

Ashley Bordas, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2019-2022) Director of Philanthropy Partnerships, Invest in Girls

Kathleen Sullivan (Term of Office: 2020-2021) Associate Director, Planning Giving, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute & the Jimmy Fund

Membership

Jean Doliber, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2020-2022) Director of Development, REACH Beyond Domestic Violence

Nicole Dumas, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Director of Alumni Engagement and Philanthropy, Boston Latin School Association

Governance & Nominating

Andrea Finnerty, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2020-2021) Chief Development Officer, Cambridge School of Weston 

Heather Kispert Hagerty, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2020-2022) Assistant Dean for Development, School of Engineering, MIT

Diversity, Equity, Inclusion

Rachel Jellinek, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2019-2021) President, Reflection Films

Elsa Gomes Bondlow, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2020-2022) Vice President of Growth and Partnership Development, Building Impact

Programs

Maren Peterson, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2020-2022) Associate Director of Institutional Giving, Year Up

Jessica Telemaque, Co-Chair (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Senior Development Officer, Animal Rescue League of Boston

Sponsorship

Sarah Leaf-Hermann, (Term of Office: 2018-2021) Founder, The Idea Co.

Directors-at-Large

Amy Gingle, (Term of Office: 2020-2021) Director of Prospect Development and Research, Year Up

Krystle Kelly, (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Director of Development, Hildebrand Family Self-Help Center

Beth Miaoulis, (Term of Office: 2019-2021) Major Gifts Officer, MSPCA-Angell

Joana Ortiz, (Term of Office: 2020-2021) Interim Executive Director, Boston Women’s Workforce Council

Tiffany Reed, (Term of Office: 2018-2021) Asst Vice President, Strategy and Operations NE, CCS Fundraising

Rupa Shah, (Term of Office: 2020-2021) Director of Development, Scratch Foundation

 

Director of Administration

Judi Fanger Email: [email protected]